Now Reading
MMA Results Hub: Covering Everything in US and World MMA (Mar. 27 – Apr. 2)

MMA Results Hub: Covering Everything in US and World MMA (Mar. 27 – Apr. 2)

Demetrious Johnson is prepared for his bout with Henry Cejudo

DC’s MMA Results Hub is your go-to for coverage of every major professional mixed martial arts fight across the globe. With links to finishing clips, live updating world MMA results, full event recaps, highlights plucked from streams worldwide, and pre-event interviews.

We’ll begin with the more mainstream/easily watchable stuff and then go deep into every relevant regional fight.

World ranked top 150 men and top 100 women, former UFC fighters, and other notables in Bold. Will be updated with fight results and recaps as the shows go down. MMA world rankings via Fightmatrix, occasional regional rankings from the (extensive but poorly done) Tapology rankings. Fightmatrix rankings are a semi-objective look at a fighter’s in-cage accomplishments relative to quality of opposition, and quality of opponents’ opposition.  Who you defeat (and lose to0) is more important than quantity of wins/losses.  As a rule of thumb, fighters who break into the top 100-150 in the world rankings are likely to receive attention from a big promotion like UFC.

All rankings are pre-event, records are updated after results come in.  Bouts that include a suitably impressive post-fight trophy presentation (usually a promotion’s title belt) are denoted by 🏆 .


Live MMA Schedule

Events in Green = MMA results & highlights available below

  • WXC Warrior Weds. 2 – Wed. 3/27 at 8 PM ET – UFC Fight Pass
  • Alaska FC 146 – Wed 3/27 at 11:59 PM ET – UFC Fight Pass
  • Bellator 219 – Fri 3/29 at 8 PM ET – DAZN/Paramount
  • CES 55 – Fri 3/29 at 9 PM ET – UFC Fight Pass
  • LFA 63 – Fri 3/29 at 9 PM ET – AXS TV
  • Combate 33 – Fri 3/29 at 10 PM ET – DAZN
  • M-1 Challenge 101 – Sat 3/30 at 8 AM ET – Fight Network/Fite iPPV
  • ACA 94 – Sat 3/30 at 11 AM ET – iPPV $3 / Match TV Fighter
  • UFC Philly – Sat 3/30 at 3:30 PM ET – ESPN/ESPN+
  • ONE: A New Era – Sun 3/31 at 2:30 AM ET – ONE App/BR Live

Other Notable/Broadcast MMA events

  • Alash Pride (Kazakhstan) – Fri 3/29 at 8 AM ET – QAZSport (free)
  • PLMMA 78 (Poland) – Fri 3/29 at 4 PM ET – TVP Sport
  • Double G FC 02 (S.Korea) – Sat 3/30 at 5:30 AM ET – Naver TV
  • Fight Club Cherdak (Russia) – Sat 3/30 at 6 AM ET  –  YouTube
  • Ansgar FL 19 (Spain) – Sat 3/30 at 12:30 PM ET – Fite iPPV
  • SFT 10 (Brazil) – Sat 3/30 at 7:30 PM ET – YouTube
  • V3 Fights 73 (Tennessee) – Sat 3/30 at 8 PM ET – FloCombat (sub)

MMA Events to Watch This Week

WXC Warrior Wednesday 2  Event Cancelled

When: Wed. 3/27 at 8 PM ET
Where: Southgate, Michigan, USA
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass


Alaska FC 146

Alaska FC 146 Results & Highlights:  All Action at AFC 146!

🔥 Notable Fights

When: Wed. 3/27 at 11:59 PM ET
Where: Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

155: Jarel Askew (11-5, #8 Alaska)  TKO2-Checked Leg Kick+  Mike Plazola (16-10, 3-2 Victory FC)  –  Painful End

265: Enoka Sautia (4-0, 4 KOs, #5 Alaska)  TKO1-Left Hand+  Chris Johnson (3-8)  –  Sautia Perfect Left  –  The Finish


Bellator 219

When: Fri 3/29 at 7 PM ET
Where: Temecula, California, USA
Broadcast: DAZN/Paramount

🔥 Main Card at 9 PM ET

155: Brandon Girtz (16-8, 8-6 Bellator, #110 World)  UD3  Saad Awad (23-11, 11-8 Bellator, #48 World)  –  All Brawl

155: Daniel Straus (26-8, 12-5 Bellator exchamp, #25 World 145) Sub1-RNC  Shane Kruchten (12-5, 0-2 Bellator, 1-1 WSOF)  –  Return of Straus

170: Andrey Koreshkov (22-3, 13-3 Bellator exchamp, #29 World)  UD3  Mike Jasper (13-5, 0-1 Bellator, 2-2 LFC/RFA, #269 World)

185: Joe Schilling (4-5, 3-2 Bellator, kickboxing champ, #105 World)  UD3  Keith Berry (15-15-1, 2-4-1 Bellator, 0-2 Strikeforce, #368 World)  –  Schilling Sliced Him

🔥 Notable Prelims/Postlims on DAZN/Bellator.com starting at 7 PM ET

135: Shawn Bunch (9-3, 6-2 Bellator, #38 World)  UD3  Dominic Mazzotta (14-3, 2-2 Bellator, #84 World)

170: David Rickels (21-5, 15-5 Bellator, #102 World)  TKO2-Punches  AJ Matthews (9-9, 5-7 Bellator, 0-1 RIZIN, #193 World)  –  Stone Cold Dave Rickels  –  Caveman Ate Dirt  –  Insane Fight

W145: Janay Harding (5-3, 2-1 Bellator, #21 World W145)  UD3  Marina Mokhnatkina (4-2, 0-1 Bellator, 4-1 FNG, #33 World W135)  –  Janay GNP

155: Darren Smith Jr (16-10, 1-0 Bellator, 1-2 ACB, #291 World)  KO1-Uppercut!  Joshua Jones (8-4, 1-2 Bellator)  –  34 Seconds

155: Joey Davis (5-0, 5-0 Bellator, NCAA wrestling champ)  KO1-Right Cross!  Marcus Anthony (1-1)  –  Massive KO

170: John Mercurio (9-8, 1-2 Bellator)  MD3  Johnny Cisneros (12-7, 2-5 Bellator, #473 World)

🔥 The Body Lock Exclusive Interview:  Janay Harding set to welcome Mokhnatkina to Bellator


CES 55

When: Fri 3/29 at 9 PM ET
Where: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

🔥 Notable Fights

170 🏆: Vinicius de Jesus (8-2, new CES champ, 3-1 Bellator, #410 World)  SD3  Jeremiah Wells (6-2-1, was CES champ, #165 World)

135 🏆: Tony Gravely (18-5, still CES champ, KOTC champ, LFA, #85 World 135)  Sub2-RNC  Darren Mima (10-8, 1-3 ACA+, 1-0 WSOF, #103 World 125)  –  Finish!

145: Matt Bessette (23-9, 0-2 UFC, 7-2 Bellator, #147 World)  UD3  Tim Dooling (7-5)  –  Bessette Cracks

185: Eric Spicely (12-4, 3-4 UFC, #80 World)  KO1-Right Hand! Caio Magalhaes (10-4, 4-3 UFC, 0-1 PFL, #115 World)  –  Comeback KO!

135: Dan Dubuque (8-2, #313 World)  UD3  Antonio Castillo Jr. (10-11)

W115: Hilarie Rose (3-1)  SD3  Rosa Acevedo (5-4)

🔥 The Body Lock Exclusive Interview:


LFA 63

When: Fri 3/29 at 9 PM ET
Where: Belton, Texas, USA
Broadcast: AXS TV

🔥 Notable Fights

170: Derrick Krantz (24-10, 10-4 LFA+ exchamp, 1-1 Bellator, #81 World)  KO1-Uppercut!  Justin Patterson (11-5, 1-1 LFA, 4-3 Bellator, #180 World)  –  Folded Him Up!

145: Gabriel Silva (7-0, 1-0 LFA, #241 World 2 yrs inactive)  KO-Punches  Jake Heffernan (7-1, 1-1 LFA, #348 World)  –  Wicked KO!

W125: Hailey Cowan (3-1)  Sub2-RNC  Sarah Click (2-3)  –  Finish Pic

145: Rafael Barbosa (11-1, 1-0 LFA, 1-0 Future FC Brazil, #213 World) UD3 Cameron Graves (7-3, 1-1 LFA, #590 World)

135: Armando Villarreal (5-1, 3-0 LFA, #384 World)  TKO3-Kick+Punches  Devin Miller (5-2, 3-2 LFA)  –  Finish!

185: Kailan Hill (5-0, 4-0 LFA, #280 World)  UD3  Jhonoven Pati (4-3, 4 KOs, 0-1 LFA)  –  Hill’s Late Heat


Combate 33

When: Fri 3/29 at 10 PM ET
Where: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Broadcast: DAZN

🔥 Notable Fights

135 🏆: Gustavo Lopez (10-4, new Combate champ, #561 World 145)  TKO1-Punches+GNP  Jose Alday (12-4-1, was Combate champ, #134 World 135)  – rematch of 9/18 Alday SD win in title fight

185:  Michael Robertson (7-4) SD3  Kobe Ortiz (16-8, 1-2 Bellator, #228 World 205)  –  Action Shot


M-1 Challenge 101

When: Sat. 3/30 at 8 AM ET
Where: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Broadcast: Fight Network / FiteTV iPPV

🔥 Main Card iPPV at FiteTV

170 🏆: Shavkat Rakhmonov (11-0, new M-1 champ, #187 World) def Daniil Prikaza (11-3-1, #132 World) – Finish!

205 🏆: Khadis Ibragimov (8-0, still M-1 champ, #40 World) TKO1-GNP from Crucifix Rafal Kijanczuk (7-1, #106 World) – Finish!

125: Arman Ashimov (10-3-1, #95 World) def Kayck Alencar (9-1, #97 World)

155: Anthony Dizy (12-3, #204 World) UD3 Abubakar Mestoev (7-1, #169 World)

155: Mickael Lebout (19-9-3, 1-2 UFC, #158 World) Sub2-RNC Alik Albogachiev (5-2, #537 World) – Finish

🔥 Prelims free at Fite.tv – Notable Fights:

265: Tanner Boser (15-5-1, #73 World) Draw3 Zaur Gadzhibabayev (7-2-1, #161 World)

135: Georgia Garcia (9-3, #211 World 135) Sub3-RNC Yuriy Chobuka (10-2, #260 World 145)

185: Vadim Shabadash (9-3, #307 World) TKO1 Ivan Bogdanov (6-1, #240 World)

125: Asu Almabaev (10-2, #112 World) Sub Pierre Ludet (5-1, #149 World)


ACA 94

When: Sat. 3/30 at 11 AM ET
Where: Krasnodar, Russia
Broadcast: $3 iPPV / Match TV Fighter

🔥 Notable Fights

145: Magomedrasul “Frodo” Khasbulaev (30-8, Bellator tourney champ, #56 World) UD3 Mukhamed Kokov (14-4, #52 World)

125: Rasul Albaskhanov (9-3, #37 World) Dec3 Goga Shamatava (14-5, spinning elbow death dealer, #53 World)

185: Valery Myasnikov (15-1-2, #101 World) UD3 Igor Svirid (12-8, #129 World)

145: Ramazan Kishev (14-2, #349 World) KO1-Knee! Islam Isaev (8-4, #69 World) – Nelmarked!

265: Ioannis Arzoumanidis (6-0) TKO2-GNP Amirkhan Isagazdhziev (3-2, short notice)

135: Nashkho Galaev (7-4, #245 World) def Islam Meshev (7-3, #195 World)

170: Oton Jasse (19-4, #357 World) Sub3-Triangle Choke Imran Abaev (6-4-1, #137 World

135: Charles Henrique (10-1, #41 World 125, short notice) UD3 Kasum Kasumov (11-1, #194 World)

145: Askhab Zulaev (6-0, #139 World) dec Otavio dos Santos (12-4, #274 World, short notice)

205: Isa Umarov (6-3, #198 World) Sub1-Kimura Adrick Croes (9-3, #1 Caribbean, #127 World, short notice)

125: Azamat Kerefov (11-0, #20 World) Dec3 Narek Avagyan (11-5, #131 World) – Kerefov knockdown

125: Alexey Shaposhnikov (7-1, #196 World) Dec3 Dias Erengaipov (9-3, #198 World)


UFC on ESPN 2 aka UFC Philly

When: Sat 3/30 at 3:30 PM ET
Where: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Broadcast: ESPN / ESPN+

🔥 ESPN broadcast at 5 PM ET

155: Justin Gaethje (20-2, 3-2 UFC, #11 World) KO1-Right Hook!!! Edson Barboza (20-7, 14-7 UFC, #9 World) – Justincredible

185: Jack Hermansson (19-4, 6-2 UFC, #19 World) Sub1-Arm-In Guillotine David Branch (22-6, 4-5 UFC, #14 World) – 48 Seconds!

145: Josh Emmett (14-2, 5-2 UFC, #15 World) KO3-Right Hand!! Michael Johnson (19-14, 11-10 UFC, #16 World) – Comeback E-Bomb

W115: Michelle Waterson (17-6, 5-2 UFC, #8 World) UD3 Karolina Kowalkiewicz (12-4, 5-4 UFC, #6 World) – Close Armbar

205: Paul Craig (11-3, 3-3 UFC, #59 World) Sub3-Mounted Triangle! Kennedy Nzechukwu (6-1, 0-1 UFC, #94 World) – Hail Mary Finish!

145: Sodiq Yusuff (9-1, 2-0 UFC, #198 World) UD3 Sheymon Moraes (11-3, 2-2 UFC, #68 World) – Sheymon Shots Yusuff’s Knockdown

W115: Marina Rodriguez (11-0-1, 1-0-1 UFC, #23 World) UD3 Jessica Aguilar (20-8, 1-4 UFC, #19 World) – Bloodsoaked JAG

155: Des Green (22-8, 3-3 UFC, #56 World) TKO1-GNP Ross Pearson (20-16, 12-13 UFC, #91 World)

145: Kevin Aguilar (17-1, 2-0 UFC, #29 World) UD3 Enrique Barzola (15-4-1, 5-2 UFC, #41 World) – FOTN So Far

185: Kevin Holland (15-4, 2-1 UFC, #77 World) Gerald Meerschaert SD3 (29-11, 4-3 UFC, #39 World)

🔥 ESPN+ prelims at 3:30 PM ET

135: Casey Kenney (12-1-1, 1-0 UFC, LFA 2-div champ, #75 World 135) UD3 Ray Borg (11-4, 4-4 UFC, #8 World 125, missed by 1+ lbs)

W125: Maryna Moroz (9-3, 4-3 UFC, #22 World W115) vs. Sabina Mazo (6-1, 0-1 UFC, LFA champ, #36 World) – Maryna Cruised

135: Alex Perez (22-5, 4-1 UFC, #14 World 125) UD3 Mark de la Rosa (11-2, 2-2 UFC, #97 World 135)

🔥 The Body Lock Exclusive Interviews: Edson BarbozaJosh Emmett

🔥 Preview: Gaethje v Barboza will be brutal

🔥 Expert Predictions via Sriram Muralidaran: Gaethje vs BarbozaEmmett vs Johnson


ONE Championship: A New Era

When: Sun. 3/31 at 2:30 AM ET
Where: Tokyo, Japan
Broadcast: ONE App (Intl) & B/R Live (US)

Top ranked kickboxing & MMA. Notable MMA Fights:

🔥 Main Card at 5:30 AM ET

170 🏆: Shinya Aoki (43-8, new ONE champ, #71 World)  Sub1-Arm Triangle  Eduard Folayang (21-7, was ONE champ, #80 World) –  Finish!  –  rematch of 11/16 Folayang TKO

W125 🏆: Jingnan Xiong (14-1, still ONE champ, #22 World W115)  TKO5-Body Shots+  Angela Lee (9-1, ONE champ at 115, #15 World W115)  –  Panda Power

205 🏆: Aung La Nsang (25-10, still ONE 2-div champ, #38 World)  TKO2  Ken Hasegawa (16-4-1, #159 World)  –  KO Reprised  – rematch of 2018 ONE FOTY

See Also
Jon Jones celebrates his UFC title defense

145 🏆: Bibiano Fernandes (23-4, new ONE champ, #21 World)  DQ3-Back of Head Strikes  Kevin Belingon (20-6, was ONE champ, #17 World) – Trilogy, series tied 1-1

135 tourney: Demetrious Johnson (28-3-1, UFC exchamp, #2 World 125) Sub2-Guillotine Yuya Wakamatsu (10-4, #343 World 135) – Nasty Finish

170 tourney: Timofey Nastyukhin (13-4, #194 World 170) TKO1-Punches Eddie Alvarez (29-7, UFC/Bellator exchamp, #5 World 155) – Shocking TKO

🔥 Notable Prelims at 2:30 AM ET

135 tourney: Danny Kingad (12-1, #82 World 135) UD3 Senzo Ikeda (12-7-1, #25 World 125)

135 tourney: Kairat Akhmetov (26-2, ONE exchamp, #164 World) UD3 Reece McLaren (12-6, #59 World)

W115: Mei Yamaguchi (19-11-1, #33 World) Sub3-Armbar Kseniya Lachkova (10-3, #56 World) – Mei Took it Home

155: Garry Tonon (4-0, BJJ wiz, #528 World) TKO1-GNP Anthony Engelen (8-5) – Efficient Smashing

🔥 The Body Lock Exclusive Interviews: Angela LeeEddie AlvarezBibiano FernandesAung La NsangMartin Nguyen on Alvarez/NastyukhinGarry Tonon

🔥 Read More: Roy Jones Jr. in discussions to fight in ONE


Truly Missed Fists:


US & World Regionals – Notable Bouts

Alash Pride FC: Battle in the Taraz

When: Fri. 3/29 at 8 AM ET
Where: Taraz, Kazakhstan
Broadcast: QAZSPORT (free)

145: Ermek Tlauov (16-5)  Sub1-D’Arce   Ivan Zhvirblia (5-3)  –  Finish! (names mislabled)

135: Chyngys Karianov (12-3, 0-1 FNG)  UD3  Nikolai Baikin (13-10-1, 0-2 FNG, 0-0-1 ACB)


Hex FS 18

When: Fri. 3/29
Where: Melbourne, Australia
Broadcast: iPPV?

265: Ben Sosoli (7-2, TUF 28 alum, #177 World)  KO1  Kelvin Fitial (15-9-2, UD W vs. Sosoli 3/17)

205: Nathan Reddy (9-1, 5 win streak, #141 World)  UD3  John Martin Fraser (2-2)

170: JJ Ambrose (31-8, 1-3 Bellator, #215 World) Sub1-Guillotine Beau Rawiri (7-6-1)

135: Kaan Ofli (6-2-1, 1-0 Brave, #303 World)  Sub1-RNC  Scott MacGregor (4-7)


PLMMA 78

When: Fri. 3/29 at 4 PM ET
Where: Warsaw, Poland
Broadcast: TVP Sport (Poland)

🔥 Top Highlight

205 🏆: Kevin Wiwatowski (5-6) TKO2-Double Knockdown+!  Pawel Zakrzewski (3-1)


Double G FC 02

When: Sat. 3/30 at 5:30 AM ET
Where: Seoul, South Korea
Broadcast: Naver

185: Hyun Gyu Lim (14-7-1, 3-4 UFC, #359 World 170) vs. Jae Young Kim (23-12, 1-2 ACB, 1-2 M-1, #134 World 185)

265: Cally de Oliveira (4-1)  TKO1  Dongyi Yang (14-4, 2-3 UFC)

W125: Shizuka Sugiyama (17-6-1, 0-2 RIZIN)  UD3  Chan Mi Jeon (5-3, 0-2 UFC, #75 World W115)

205: Jason Radcliffe (14-7, 1-1 Bellator)  DQ-Low Blows  Sang Il Ahn (5-7-1)  –  The Aftermath


Fight Club Cherdak 20

When: Sat. 3/30
Where: Bratsk, Russia
Broadcast:  YouTube

135: Mikhail Pogodin (10-0, #402 World 135) vs. Marcelo Lins (13-5, #226 World 125)

135: Alexey Kim (3-0, #299 World) vs. Daiyrbek Kylychbek (3-1)


Ansgar FL 19

Results via Fightbook MMA

When: Sat. 3/30 at 12:30 PM ET
Where: Las Palmas, Spain
Broadcast: Fite iPPV

145 🏆: Daniel Requeijo (15-7, new AFL champ, 0-1 Combate, #339 World)  Sub-RNC  Nicolas Joannes (17-15)

205 🏆: Darwin Rodriguez (7-4, still AFL champ, 0-1 M-1, #222 World)  TKO2-GNP  Amilcar Alves (18-17, 0-2 UFC, #168 World)

125 🏆: Kevin Cordero (8-2, 19 y/o new AFL champ)  TKO  Raymison Bruno (11-2, was AFL champ, #93 World)  –  Strange Finish

170: Acoidan Duque (11-2, 3+ yrs inactive)  UD3  Konrad Iwanowski (7-4, 1-0 Brave, 0-1 KSW, #428 World)


UCFC 3

When: Sat. 3/30
Where: West Palm Beach, Florida, USA

265: Joe Riggs (49-18-1, 10-12 UFC+, #100 World 185) vs. Oscar Delgado (6-5)  Delgado Withdrew


Empire FC 1

When: Sat. 3/30
Where: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Broadcast:  Facebook

155: Mike Barnett (6-1, 4-0 Island Fights, #366 World)  TKO2-GNP  Andy Brosette (2-5)


Iron Boy MMA 14

When: Sat. 3/30
Where: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Broadcast:  Facebook

145 🏆: Roman Salazar (13-8, 0-2 UFC)  UD3  Evan DeLong (17-10, #424 World)  –  Fight Video


SFT 10

When: Sat. 3/30 at 7:30 PM ET
Where: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Broadcast: Prelims 7:30 on YouTube, Main Card 10:30 BandSports (Brazil)

170 🏆: Cleber Souza (15-8, still SFT champ, #200 World)  TKO2-GNP  Marcus “Jon Jones” Vinicius (8-5, #374 World)  –  Finish

145: Wellington Prado (8-1, #193 World)  Sub1-RNC  Paulo Lemes (10-6-1, #571 World)

135: Joao Souza (11-3, #377 World)  TKO1-GNP  Mateus Vasco (13-4)  –  Finish

🔥 Top Prelims HighlightGabriela Almeida by KO


V3 Fights 73

When: Sat. 3/30 at 8 PM ET
Where: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Broadcast: FloCombat

View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply