Now Reading
MMA Results Hub: Covering Everything in US and World MMA (Apr. 3 – Apr. 9)

MMA Results Hub: Covering Everything in US and World MMA (Apr. 3 – Apr. 9)

Fight Nights Global

The MMA Results Hub is your go-to for coverage of every major professional mixed martial arts fight across the globe. With links to finishing clips, live updating world MMA results, full event recaps, highlights plucked from streams worldwide, and pre-event interviews.

We’ll begin with the more mainstream/easily watchable stuff and then go deep into every relevant regional fight.

World ranked top 150 men and top 100 women, former UFC fighters, and other notables in Bold. Will be updated with fight results and recaps as the shows go down. MMA world rankings via Fightmatrix, occasional regional rankings from Tapology. Fightmatrix rankings are a semi-objective look at a fighter’s in-cage accomplishments relative to quality of opposition, and quality of opponents’ opposition.  Who you defeat (and lose to0) is more important than quantity of wins/losses.  As a rule of thumb, fighters who break into the top 100-150 in the world rankings are likely to receive attention from a big promotion like UFC.

All rankings are pre-event, records are updated after results come in.  Bouts that include a suitably impressive post-fight trophy presentation (usually a promotion’s title belt) are denoted by 🏆 .


Live MMA Schedule

Events in Green = MMA results & highlights available below

  • XFN 357 (Oklahoma) –  Thu. 4/4 at 9 PM ET  –  Fight Pass
  • Road to M-1 USA 2 (Arizona)  –  Thu. 4/4 at 11 PM ET  –  Fight Pass
  • FNG 92 (Russia) –   Sat. 4/6 at 10 AM ET  –  DAZN

Other Notable/Broadcast MMA events

  • Valor FC 57 (Tennessee)  –  Fri. 4/5 at 6 PM ET  –  FloCombat (subscription)
  • Shooto Brasil 91  –  Fri. 4/5 at 7 PM ET  –  Combate (Brasil)
  • Cage Titans 43 (Mass.)  –  Sat. 4/6 at 6 PM ET  –  FloCombat (subscription)
  • Shamrock FC 317 (Missouri)  –  Sat. 4/6 at 8 PM ET  –  FloCombat (subscription)
  • WEF ProfFight 32 (Kyrgyzstan)  –  Sun. 4/7 at 8 AM ET –  YouTube
  • Angel’s Fighting 11 (S.Korea)  –  Mon. 4/8 at 6 AM ET  –  Naver

MMA Events to Watch This Week

XFN 357

When: Thu. 4/4 at 9 PM ET
Where: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

🔥 Notable Fights

170 🏆: Matt Dixon (8-0, still XFN champ, #236 World)  TKO-Punches  Braden Smith (10-4, 2-2 LFA, #320 World)

155: Tyler Ingram (3-0, 3 finishes)  TKO2-Knee+Punches  Daryl Wilson (8-3, 2-2 LFA+, #291 World)  –  Finish!

145: Kyle Driscoll (10-3, 3-2 LFA+, #247 World)  TKO1  Rodney Allison (8-6, 1-0 LFC, late notice)  –  Finish


Road to M-1 USA 2

When: Thu. 4/4 at 11 PM ET
Where: Winterhaven, California, USA
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

🔥 Notable Fights

170 🏆: Dakota Cochrane (33-13, 6-4 LFA+, 0-2 Bellator, KO’d Johny Hendricks in BKB, #119 World)  Sub1-Guillotine  James Warfield-Lane (23-13, 16 year vet)  –  Finish

145: Jamall Emmers (15-4, 0-1 Contenders, 4-1 LFA+, #171 World)  TKO1-Retired  Caio Machado (11-6, 1-4 LFA+)  –  Vicious Emmers

265: Travis “The Ironman” Fulton (257-54-10, #1 all time total fights)  Sub2-Forearm Choke  Shannon “The Cannon” Ritch (57-87, #2 all time total fights)  –  Finish

332(!): Travis Wiuff (76-22, 0-2 UFC, 4-2 Bellator)  UD3  JR Lugo (8-4, 332 lbs)  –  King Hippo?

W115: Celine Haga (11-16, 0-1 Invicta)  UD3  Jenny Clausius (1-3)


Valor FC 57

When: Fri. 4/5 at 6 PM ET
Where: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Broadcast:  FloCombat (subscription)


Shooto Brasil 91

When: Fri. 4/5 at 7 PM ET
Where: Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Broadcast: Combate (Brasil)

🔥 Notable Fights

145: Elvis Silva (10-5)  UD3  Marcos Galvao (18-12-1, 8-6 Bellator exchamp, 0-2 PFL, 0-2 WEC, #220 World)

155: Iamik Furtado (6-1, #266 World)  UD3  Joelson Nasicmento (8-4)

W115: Jessica Delboni (8-1, 0-1 Invicta, #9 World W105)  SD3  Maiara Amanjas (8-4, 0-1 Contenders, #83 World W115 Tapology)

125: Rafael Ramos (8-0, #106 World)  TKO1  Gabriel Castro (3-3)

121: Gilberto Dias (23-5-2, #8 World M115)  Draw3  Lincoln de Sa (23-9-1, 0-1 WFCA, #83 World M125)


FNG 92

When: Sat. 4/6 at 10 AM ET
Where: Moscow, Russia
Broadcast: DAZN

🔥 Notable Fights

125: Ali Bagautinov (18-6, 12-2 FNG, 4-3 UFC, #11 World)  UD5  Vartan Asatryan (21-9, 4-2 FNG, #69 World)

170 🏆: Dmitry Bikrev (11-3, 6-2 FNG new champ, #197 World)  UD5  Maxim Butorin (16-2-1, 3-1-1 FNG, #253 World)

135: Nikita Mikhailov (8-1, 4-0 FNG, #462 World)  MD3  Mukhamed Eminov (13-1, 3-1 FNG, #201 World)

170: Artur Zainukov (7-3, 1-2 FNG)  UD3  Oleg Kosinov (7-4, -1 FNG, #480 World)

135: Vladimir Egoyan (21-7, 4-2 FNG, #361 World)  UD3  Nikita Baltabaev (7-4, 2-2 FNG, 3-1 WFCA, #410 World)

135: Sharamazan Chupanov (7-3-1, 4-3-1 FNG, #446 World)  UD3  Kamo Agavyan (2-2, 1-2 FNG)

155: Ali Abdulkhalikov (7-0, 1-0 FNG, 1-0 M-1, #323 World)  UD3  Ruslan Yamanbaev (6-7-1, 4-4-1 FNG)


Cage Titans 43

MMA Results via MMASucka

When: Sat. 4/6 at 6 PM ET
Where: Plymouth, Mass, USA
Broadcast: FloCombat (subscription)

🔥 Notable Fights

185: Shedrick Goodridge (7-10, 2-2 CES, 0-1 Bellator)  TKO1-Arm Injury  Sean Lally (8-5, 0-1 Contenders, 0-1 Bellator, #310 World)

205: Jesse McElligot (7-3, 0-1 WSOF vs Dave Branch, 0-1 CES, #371 World 185)  Sub2-Arm Triangle  Ron Marshall (0-2)


Shamrock FC 317

When: Sat. 4/6 at 8 PM ET
Where: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Broadcast: FloCombat (subscription)

🔥 Notable Fights

170: Bobby Voelker (33-13, won 9 of 10, 0-4 UFC, 4-1 Strikeforce, #241 World)  UD5 Cameron VanCamp (11-5-1, #264 World)  –  Voelker Got a Bellator Contract

135: Cortavious Romious (4-0)  UD3  Jacob Thrall (4-2-1, #497 World)


Angel’s Fighting 11

MMA results via @barrelelapierna

When: Mon. 4/8 at 6 AM ET
Where: Seoul, South Korea
Broadcast: Naver

🔥 Notable Fights

145 🏆: Gi Bum Moon (10-4, still AFC champ, #236 World)  TKO1-Right Hand+  Do Gyeom Lee (6-3, #487 World)  –  Finish!

265 🏆: Giacomo Lemos (6-0, still AFC champ, #151 World)  TKO2  Jun Soo Lim (12-12)

170 🏆: Jonas Boeno (39-11, 9 win streak, new AFC champ, 0-1 ACB, #329 World)  Sub3-Kneebar  Myung Ho Bae (17-6-1, was AFC champ, #156 World)  –  Finish!


Artem Lobov vs Jason Knight stole the show


US & World MMA Results – Notable Bouts

Hard Knox Fight Night 7

When: Thu. 4/4
Where: Abu Dhabi, UAE

135: Isaac Pimentel (16-8, 2-3 ACA, 0-1 FNG, #1 Middle East) vs. Juares Dea (3-2)


Armia Fight Night 5

When: Fri. 4/5
Where: Lomza, Poland

135 🏆: Patryk Surdyn (5-0, #447 World)  TKO1-Browne Hellbows  Sylwester Miller (6-3, #390 World)  –  Finish!  (names reversed in title)


BYB Brawl 1

When: Fri 4/5
Where: Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA

A Dada 5000 production. Mostly bareknuckle boxing.

265: Jamelle Jones (8-5, 0-1 Contenders, 0-1 Bellator)  Sub1-Arm Triangle  Matt Kovacs (15-18, 1-0 WSOF, 0-1 Strikeforce)


Night of Warriors 15

MMA results via Fightclubnews.cz

When: Sat 4/6
Where: Liberec, Czech Republic

205: Karlos Vemola (26-5, 2-4 UFC, 10 win streak, #48 World 185)  UD3  Prince Aounallah (14-10, #230 World)

265: Viktor Pesta (14-5, 1-4 UFC, 2-1 FNG/RCC, #64 World)  Sub3-RNC  Ivan Vitasovic (6-4-1, was 5 fights undefeated, #162 World)

125: David Dvorak (16-3, #46 World)  TKO1  Igor Goncharov (4-5)


Road to M-1 Russia

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Chelyabinsk, Russia

W135: Anna Emelyanenko (4-0)  Sub2-Scarfhold  Ksenia Stepanova (3-1)  –  Strong Finish

265: Maksim Kolosov (4-1)  KO1-Head Kick!!  Mikhail Pedko (1-1)  –  Faceplant!

125: Bekulan Saipzhanov (2-0)  KO1-Tornado Kick!!!  Daniil Bukreev (1-3)  –  Finish!!!


Brabos Combat 16

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Alagoas, Brazil


X-Fest: Battle of Giants

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

265 🏆: Edison Lopes (9-4, #231 World) vs. Thiago Buarque (10-13, 3 win streak, #225 World)

205: Luis Fernando Miranda (16-6, 0-1 ACB) vs. Gilson Cardoso (6-10)

155: Thiago Oliveira (14-4, #390 World 155) vs. Bruno Lobato (34-22-2, #296 World 145)


Nacao Cyborg 4

MMA Results via Sherdog

When: Sat. 4/6
Where:
Curitiba, Brazil

Cris Cyborg’s regional promotion; no notable fighters this time


EMMA 14

MMA Results via EMMA Facebook

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Cuenca, Ecuador

125: Joriedson de Souza (25-7)  KO1  Daniel Milton Lincango (4-1)


Caribbean FC 7

MMA results via CFC Facebook

205 🏆: Gregory Milliard (12-5, 1-0 ACB, 1-1 Bellator, #140 World)  def  Anthony Ignacio (2-3)

205 🏆: Evan Nedd (11-8, still CFC champ, #133 World)  Dec5  Carlos Salazar (2-2)


Shogun Fights 21

MMA Results via MyMMANews

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

155 🏆: Tucker Lutz (8-1, SFC champ, 8 win streak, #306 World)  KO1  Cole Presley (6-4, SFC ex-champ, was #266 World 2.5 yrs inactive)

170 🏆: Micah Terrill (13-7, still SFC champ, 1-0 LFA, 1-0 CES, #351 World)  KO1  Jon Hughes (4-6)

135 🏆: Greg Fischer (10-1, still SFC champ, #283 World)  UD3  Carlos Vera (6-2 , 1-0 LFA, #287 World)

205 🏆: Darren Costa (6-4-1, still SFC champ, 0-1 WSOF, #217 World)  Split Draw3  Chase Gamble (3-4-1)

155: Peter Petties (8-4, 0-1 Contenders, #331 World 145)  UD3  Michael McDonald (6-4)


247 FC: Steeltown Throwdown

MMA Results via Bluegrass MMA

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USA

155 🏆: Khama Worthy (13-6, 0-1 CES, #309 World)  UD3  Joey Munoz (7-4)


Atlas Fights 34

When: Sat. 4/6
Where: Marksville, Louisiana, USA

155 🏆: Thomas Webb (15-6, 1-2 LFA+, #415 World)  def  Omar Johnson (6-3, 0-2 Bellator)  –  By Sub, Maybe?  (Video)

145: Kalvin Hackney (17-5, 0-2 Bellator, 0-1 LFC, # World)  UD3  Josh Davila (9-18, 1-2 LFA)


PFC 20

When: Sun. 4/7
Where: Sapporo, Japan

135: Hikaru Yoshino (6-1, #457 World) vs. Takuya Ogura (11-11, #475 World)

145: Raiki Endo (8-3-3, #563 World) vs. Mitusaki Nakajima (0-0)


WEF ProfFight 32

When: Sun. 4/7
Where: Issyk-Kul, Kyrgzstan
Broadcast: YouTube



Scroll To Top
>