Now Reading
How to watch UFC PPV fights on ESPN Plus

How to watch UFC PPV fights on ESPN Plus

How to watch UFC PPV fights on ESPN Plus

At UFC 254, undefeated lightweight champion Khabib Nurmagomedov will defend his crown against top contender Justin Gaethje.

The fight card takes place today and will stream live on ESPN+ starting at 2 pm ET. Because the fight card is a special pay-per-view event, fans are required to order the event via the official ESPN website in order to watch Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje and all other main card fights live (order here).

For existing ESPN+ subscribers, ordering UFC 254 is as simple as logging into your ESPN+ account on the official website and ordering the PPV via the official order page.

Fans without an ESPN+ have two options:

How to watch UFC PPV fights on ESPN Plus

After ordering the UFC 254 PPV via any of the aforementioned methods, fans can then watch Khabib vs. Gaethje, and all UFC 254 fights live.

What devices can I watch UFC fights on?

UFC 254 and all UFC events can be streamed via the ESPN+ website or on the ESPN app on connected devices.

Streams can be accessed via the ESPN app on mobile and TV devices, including platforms such as Amazon Fire, Apple, Android, Chromecast, PS4, Roku, Samsung Smart TVs, Xbox One, and more.

How can I watch UFC PPV on my TV?

The simplest way to watch UFC PPV events on a TV is by using the ESPN app on a smart TV. The ESPN app can be installed on most TVs using the channel store or device app. After opening the app, log in to your existing ESPN+ account to start streaming UFC on ESPN+ to your TV.

Can I watch UFC fights on my computer?

Yes, fans can watch UFC fights on their computer browser by logging into the ESPN+ website.

Can I watch UFC on Roku?

Yes, it’s possible to watch UFC fights on Roku. Simply, stream the UFC events to a Roku player or Roku TV.

UFC 254 Fight Card and Start Time

Saturday, October 24 – Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

Main Card – 2:00 pm (ET) on ESPN+ PPV

  • Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier
  • Alexander Volkov vs. Walt Harris
  • Jacob Malkoun vs. Phil Hawes
  • Lauren Murphy vs. Liliya Shakirova
  • Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cutelaba

Prelims – 12:00 pm (ET) on ESPN+

  • Stefan Struve vs. Tai Tuivasa
  • Nathaniel Wood vs. Casey Kenney
  • Alex Oliveira vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov
  • Da Un Jung vs. Sam Alvey

Early Prelims – 11:00 am (ET) on ESPN+

  • Liana Jojua vs. Miranda Maverick
  • Joel Alvarez vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Scroll To Top